Winners by Day

Saturday 15th October

Venue Time Code Description Results
An Lanntair 9:00 am C83 Instrumental - Fiddle Under 13
1st

Alice Nic a' Mhaoilein, Còisir Òg an Rubha

2nd

Finlay MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

3rd

Emma Morrison, Àrd-sgoil Dalziel

An Lanntair 10:30 am C176 Fiddle Groups Under 19
1st

Strung, Drawn & Quartered

An Lanntair 11:00 am C118 Instrumental - Fiddle Ages 13-18
1st

Lachlan Murdo Kennedy, St Mary's Music School

2nd

Jessica Muir, Conservatoire Rìoghail na h-Alba

3rd

Annabel Campbell, Sgoil MhicNeacail

An Lanntair 1:30 pm C81 Instrumental – Piano Under 13
1st

Tom Davis, Sgoil Shiaboist

2nd

Cailean Macaulay, Sgoil an Rubha

3rd

Emily Armstrong, Bun-sgoil Thiriodh

An Lanntair 2:30 pm C116 Instrumental - Piano Ages 13-18
1st

Eilidh G Morrison, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Emily Robertson, Còisir Òg na h-Eaglais Brice
Alan Angus Rowan, Àrd-sgoil Firrhill

Town Hall 9:00 am C178 Instrumental - Accordion (Piano or 3/4/5 row button instrument with Stradella bass Under 19
1st

Kyle Gordon Rowan, Àrd-sgoil Firrhill

2nd

Archie MacKechnie, Acadamaidh Dholar

3rd

Duncan Shirkie, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Town Hall 10:45 am C179 Melodeon Instrumental –Melodeon (single/double row instrument with simple Diatonic bass) Under 19
1st

Duncan Shirkie, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Calum Maclennan, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Town Hall 11:30 am C88 Instrumental - Melodeon (single/double row instrument with simple Diatonic bass) Under 13
1st

Tormod MacIllinnein, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Faye Nic a' Ghobhainn, Sgoil MhicNeacail

3rd

Warren Dan Gillies, Sgoil a' Bhac

Town Hall 1:00 pm C178A Instrumental - Accordion (Piano or 3/4/5 row button instrument with Stradella bass) Under 19
1st

Kyle Gordon Rowan, Àrd-sgoil Firrhill

2nd

Ciorstaidh Chaimbeul, St Mary's Music School

3rd

Archie MacKechnie, Acadamaidh Dholar

Town Hall 2:30 pm C84 Instrumental - Accordion (Piano or 3/4/5 row button instrument with Stradella bass) Under 13
1st

Archie MacKechnie, Acadamaidh Dholar

2nd

Luke Macleod, Sgoil a' Bhac

Liniclate School - Theatre 10:30 am B360 Ceòl Mòr
1st

J. Decker Forrest, Isleornsay

3rd

Brìghde Chaimbeul, An Caol

2nd

James MacPhee, Inbhir Nis

J. Decker Forrest, Isleornsay

Sheelah J Nicol Memorial Trophy

Liniclate School - Theatre 2:00 pm B361 Ceòl Beag
2nd

James MacPhee, Inbhir Nis

3rd

Brìghde Chaimbeul, An Caol

1st

J. Decker Forrest, Isleornsay

J. Decker Forrest, Isleornsay

Liniclate School - Theatre 3:00 pm B362 Hornpipe & Jig
1st

J. Decker Forrest, Isleornsay

2nd

James MacPhee, Inbhir Nis

3rd

Brìghde Chaimbeul, An Caol

Liniclate School - Room 1 10:30 am C108 Instrumental - Bagpipes Ages 13-15
1st

Ceitidh M NicDhòmhnaill, Barraigh

2nd

Finlay MacVicar, Sgoil Lionacleit

3rd

Eilidh Morag Nic a' Phi, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Inbhir Nis

Liniclate School - Room 1 10:30 am C109 Instrumental – Bagpipes Ages 13-15
1st

Ceitidh M NicDhòmhnaill, Barraigh

2nd

Finlay MacVicar, Sgoil Lionacleit

3rd

Eilidh Morag Nic a' Phi, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Inbhir Nis

Liniclate School - Room 1 2:30 pm C132 Bagpipes U 19 Pìobaireachd
1st

Angus Finlay MacPhee, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Inbhir Nis


2nd

Calum Craib, Beinn na Faoghla

3rd

Eòghainn Peutan, Àrd-sgoil Phort Rìgh

Liniclate School - Room 1 3:30 pm C130 Instrumental – Bagpipes Ages 16-18
1st

Angus Finlay MacPhee, Inverness

2nd

Eòghainn Peutan, Àrd Sgoil Phort Rìgh

3rd

Calum Craib, Beinn na Faoghla

Angus Finlay MacPhee, Inverness
Calum Craib, Beinn na Faoghla

Dr D S MacLaggan Memorial Trophy

Dr D S MacLaggan Memorial Trophy

Liniclate School - Room 1 3:30 pm C131 Instrumental – Bagpipes Ages 16-18
1st

Calum Craib, Beinn na Faoghla

2nd

Eòghainn Peutan, Àrd-sgoil Phort Rìgh

3rd

Angus Finlay MacPhee, Inverness

Angus Finlay MacPhee, Inverness
Calum Craib, Beinn na Faoghla

Dr D S MacLaggan Memorial Trophy

Dr D S MacLaggan Memorial Trophy

Liniclate School - Room 2 10:30 am C85 Instrumental – Chanter Under 13
1st

Ryan Mac an T-saoir, Sgoil Lionacleit

2nd

Heather Ross, Bun-sgoil Inbhir Pheofharain

3rd

Mairi NicIain, Sgoil Lionacleit

Liniclate School - Room 2 11:30 am C86 Instrumental - Bagpipes Under 13
1st

Joseph Nicholson, Uibhist a Deas

3rd

Laura Robertson, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Lochabair

2nd

Eala Niamh McElhinney, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Monday 17th October

Venue Time Code Description Results
Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am C173 Choral - Unison Under 19 Open
2nd

Falkirk Junior Gaelic Choir

1st

Còisir Òg Ghàidhlig Ìle

3rd

Glasgow Islay Junior Gaelic Choir


Còisir Òg Ghàidhlig Ìle
Falkirk Junior Gaelic Choir

East Kilbride District Council Trophy.

Alasdair MacNeil (North Berwick) for the tutor of the choir gaining the highest aggregate marks in Gaelic in competitions C173, C174, C175.

Jean Walker Memorial Trophy for the highest marks in music in competitions C173, C174, C175.

The Iain Thomson Memorial Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions C173, C174, C175.

Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am C175 Choral - Puirt-a-beul Under 19 Open
1st

Còisir Òg Ghàidhlig Ìle


2nd

Falkirk Junior Gaelic Choir

3rd

Glasgow Islay Junior Gaelic Choir

Lewis Sports Centre 10:00 am C51A Solo Singing Girls Ages 11-12 Learners
1st

Eve Stewart, Rionnagan Rois

2nd

Jessica Gordon, Rionnagan Rois

3rd

Kirsty Nicolson, Còisir Òg an Rubha

Lewis Sports Centre 1:00 pm C76 Choral - Unison Under 13 Learners
1st

Rionnagan Rois

2nd

Seòid Lacasdail

3rd

Bun-sgoil Lacasdail

Lewis Sports Centre 1:00 pm C78 Choral - Puirt-a-beul Under 13 Learners
1st

Rionnagan Rois

2nd

Port Ellen Primary School Gaelic Choir

3rd

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Lewis Sports Centre 3:30 pm C102 Solo Singing Girls Ages 13-15 Learners
1st

Lucy Smith, An Eaglais Bhreac

2nd

Iona Scott, Bogh Mòr

3rd

Abbie Morris, Ìle

An Lanntair 9:00 am C172A Folk Groups Under 13
1st

Na Rudhaich

2nd

Ainglean Theàrlaich

3rd

Clann Thròndairnis (A)

An Lanntair 11:00 am C51 Solo Singing Girls Ages 9-10 Learners
1st

Talia Graham, Sgoil a' Bhac

2nd

Anna MacLeod, Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Layla MacIntyre, CGM - Loch Alainn


An Lanntair 1:30 pm C172 Folk Groups Under 19
1st

Strung, Drawn & Quartered

2nd

Faram

3rd

Còmhlan Acadamaidh Dheis

An Lanntair 3:00 pm C77 Choral - Two-part Harmony Under 13 Learners
1st

Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Town Hall 9:00 am C27 Solo Singing Ages 5-6 Learners
1st

Sophie Stewart, Rionnagan Rois

2nd

Niamh Dalton, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Morven Burns, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

Town Hall 11:00 am C174 Choral - Two-part Harmony Under 19 Open
1st

Còisir Òg Ghàidhlig Ìle


2nd

Falkirk Junior Gaelic Choir

Town Hall 11:30 am C52A Solo Singing Boys Ages 11-12 Learners


1st

Hamish Kennedy, CGM - Loch Alainn

2nd

Nathan Rogers, Bun-sgoil Lacasdail

3rd

Alexander Dugdale, Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile

Town Hall 2:00 pm C177 Solo Singing Under 19
1st

Emily Robertson, Còisir Òg na h-Eaglais Brice

2nd

Ruairidh Gray, Sgoil Lionacleit

3rd

Katie Macfarlane, Àrd-Ruigh

Town Hall 3:15 pm C103 Solo Singing Boys Ages 13-15 Learners
1st

Ryan Johnston, Bogh Mòr

2nd

Ross McLeish, Àrd-sgoil an Òbain

3rd

Oscar Tormod Fish, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Ryan Johnston, Bogh Mòr

Town Hall 4:00 pm C104 Duet Ages 13-15 Learners
1st

Holly Smith & Lucy Smith, An Eaglais Bhreac

2nd

Abbie Morris & Elizabeth MacMillan Currie, Ìle

3rd

Oscar Tormod Fish & Juliet Rose McKenzie, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 9:00 am C52 Solo Singing Boys Ages 9-10 Learners
1st

Seumas Macrae, Sgoil Lìonail

2nd

Calum MacLeod, Sgoil Loch nam Madaidh

3rd

Don Neil Macdonald, Sgoil an Taobh Siar

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 10:00 am C87B Action Song Under 13


1st

Clann Thròndairnis

2nd

Commun Gàidhealach Mhuile

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 10:30 am C87A Drama Under 13
1st

Clann Thròndairnis

2nd

Sgoil nan Loch

3rd

Bun-sgoil Lacasdail C

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 1:00 pm C03 Choral - Unison Rural Primary Schools Only


1st

Còisir Ghàidhlig Bun-sgoil Phort Ilein

2nd

Còisir Ghàidhlig Bun-sgoil Bogh Mòr

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 1:45 pm C170A Drama Under 19


1st

Àrd-sgoil MhicNeacail

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 2:00 pm C180 Waulking Under 19
1st

Clann Thròndairnis

2nd

Còisir Òg an Rubha

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 3:00 pm C145A Traditional Singing Open Ages 16-18 Learners
1st

Mairead MacSween, Acadamaidh Bràghaid Albann

2nd

Otilie Lawrence, CGM - Loch Alainn

3rd

Laura Nicoll, Acadamaidh Bràghaid Albann

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 9:00 am C26A Poetry Recitation Ages 7-8 Learners


1st

Mary Morrison, Sgoil an Rubha

2nd

Scott Mac a' Phì, Bun-sgoil Achadh na Creige

3rd

Rufus Hughes, Bun-sgoil Achadh na Creige

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 11:00 am C25 Storytelling Ages 5-8 Learners
1st

Scott Mac a' Phì, Bun-Sgoil Achadh-na Creige

21st

Scott Mac a' Phì, Bun-Sgoil Achadh-na Creige

2nd

Donald Andrew Fletcher, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Fionnlagh Calum MacDhòmhnaill, Bun Sgoil Ulapuil

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 2:00 pm C100 Poetry Recitation Ages 13-15 Learners
1st

Ryan Johnston, Bogh Mòr

2nd

Elizabeth MacMillan-Currie, Ìle

3rd

Rachel Bolton, CGM - Loch Alainn

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 2:30 pm C150 Poetry Recitation Ages 16-18 Open
1st

Gillian Maclean, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 9:00 am C26 Poetry Recitation Ages 5-6 Learners
1st

Rachel Swallow, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

2nd

Morven Burns, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

3rd

Niamh Dalton, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 10:30 am C49A Poetry Recitation Ages 11-12 Learners
2nd

Freya Maclean, Còisir Òg an Rubha

1st

Mirren Brown, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein

3rd

Eve Munro, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein

Nicolson Institute - Room 3 9:00 am C49 Poetry Recitation Ages 9-10 Learners
1st

Rowan Morris, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein

2nd

Tom Davis, Sgoil Shiaboist

3rd

Rebecca Morris, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein
Isla Crosbie, Bun-sgoil Chille Chòmhain

Nicolson Institute - Room 3 10:00 am C24 Conversation Ages 5-8 Learners
3rd

Fionnlagh Calum MacDhòmhnaill, Bun Sgoil Ulapuil

2nd

Scott Mac a' Phì, Bun-sgoil Achadh na Creige

1st

Rufus Hughes, Bun-sgoil Achadh na Creige

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 9:00 am C27A Solo Singing Ages 7-8 Learners
1st

Aimee MacLeod, Sgoil nan Loch

2nd

Verity Lawrence, CGM - Loch Alainn

3rd

Alasdair Iain MacKay, Bun-sgoil Àth-Tharracail

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 11:30 am C79 Duet Under 13 Learners
1st

Rowan Morris & Rebecca Morris, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein


2nd

Rowan Morris & Rebecca Morris, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein

Tuesday 18th October

Venue Time Code Description Results
Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am C44A(i) Solo Singing Girls Age 11 Fluent
1st

Andrea MacDonald, Bun-sgoil Inbhir Pheofharain

2nd

Eve Byrne, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

3rd

Anna NicLeòid, Rionnagan Rois

Lewis Sports Centre 11:30 am C110 Choral - Unison Ages 13-18 Open
1st

Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Còisir Sgoil Lionaclait

Lewis Sports Centre 11:30 am C112 Choral - Puirt-a-beul Ages 13-18 Open


Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm C71 Choral - Unison Under 13 Fluent
1st

Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Rionnagan Rois

3rd

Còisir Eilean an Fhraoich

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm C73 Choral - Puirt-a-beul Under 13 Fluent
1st

Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Rionnagan Rois

3rd

Còisir Òg Thròndairnis

Lewis Sports Centre 3:00 pm C97 Duet Ages 13-15 Fluent
1st

Kirstyn Howarth & Faith Elson, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Inbhir Nis

An Lanntair 9:00 am C45 Solo Singing Boys Ages 9-10 Fluent
1st

David Chisholm, Rionnagan Rois

2nd

Matthew Gilmour Wright, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

3rd

Anndra Uisdean Cuimeanach, Bun-sgoil Gheàrrloch

An Lanntair 11:00 am C45A Solo Singing Boys Ages 11-12 Fluent
1st

Tormod MacIllinnein, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Finlay MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

3rd

Seumas Caimbeul, Bun-sgoil Chille Mhoire

An Lanntair 2:00 pm C96 Solo Singing Boys Ages 13-15 Fluent


1st

Samuel MacAoidh, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

3rd

Ruairidh Gray, Sgoil Lionacleit

An Lanntair 3:00 pm C156 Solo Singing Boys Ages 16-18 Open
1st

Alex John Moireasdan, Sgoil MhicNeacail

The Turriff Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions C155 and C156

The Meryl Mae Stewart Memorial Trophy for the highest marks in Music in competitions C155 and C156

2nd

Duncan Macleod, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Bhaile Dhuthaich

The Meryl Mae Stewart Memorial Trophy for the highest marks in Music in competitions C155 and C156

3rd

Jonathan Fairgrieve, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Town Hall 9:00 am C44(i) Solo Singing Girls Ages 9 Fluent
2nd

Evie Kellett, Comunn Gàidhealach Mhuile
Muireann Dalton, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Seona Brown, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

1st

Isabella Sommerville, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

Town Hall 11:00 am C111 Choral - Two-part Harmony Ages 13-18 Open
1st

Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Còisir Sgoil Lionaclait

Town Hall 1:30 pm C95 Solo Singing Girls Ages 13-15 Fluent
1st

Màiri Callan, The High School of Glasgow

2nd

Elizabeth Donner, Sgoil MhicNeacail

3rd

Marion MacCorquodale, Sgoil Lionacleit

Town Hall 3:00 pm C72 Choral - Two-part Harmony Under 13 Fluent
1st

Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Còisir Eilean an Fhraoich

3rd

Còisir Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Town Hall 3:45 pm C145 Traditional Singing Girls Ages 16-18 Fluent
1st

Catriona Bain, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Kathryn Morrison, Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Cara Morrison, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 9:00 am C70A(ii) Traditional Singing Girls 11-12 years only. Fluent
1st

Alice Nic a' Mhaoilein, Còisir Òg an Rubha

2nd

Erin Nic'Illiosa, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

3rd

Laura Robertson, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Lochabair

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 1:30 pm C94A Traditional Singing Girls Age 13-15 Fluent
1st

Màiri Callan, The High School of Glasgow

2nd

Allison NicAoidh, Sgoil MhicNeacail
Ava MacKinnon, Àrd-sgoil Greenfaulds

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 3:00 pm C94B Traditional Singing Boys Ages 13-15 Fluent
1st

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

2nd

Cathal Callan, The High School of Glasgow

3rd

Rory MacDiarmid, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 9:00 am C21 Storytelling Ages 5-8 Fluent
1st

Jessica MacKay, Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Seumas Stiùbhart, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

3rd

Fiona Langley, Sgoil Sir E Scott

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 9:45 am C41 Storytelling Ages 9-10 Fluent
1st

Isabella Sommerville, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Korin Weir-Stewart, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Innes John Begg, Sgoil Lacasdail

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 11:00 am C41A Storytelling Ages 11-12 Fluent
1st

Kaitlin MacDonald, Bun Sgoil Lacasdail

2nd

Molly Fox, Bun-sgoil Phort-rìgh

3rd

Erin Nic'Illiosa, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 11:45 am C39 Ancient folk tale Ages 9-12 Fluent
1st

Molly Fox, Bun-sgoil Phort-rìgh

2nd

Nuala Macdonald, Bun Sgoil Ulapuil

3rd

Alasdair Stiùbhart, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 1:30 pm C90 Conversation Ages 13-15 Fluent
2nd

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

3rd

Dòmhnall Lachlann Beaton, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Bhaile Dhuthaich

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 2:30 pm C92 Poetry Recitation Ages 13-15 Fluent
1st

Cathal Callan, The High School of Glasgow

2nd

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

3rd

Blythe Wilson, Acadamaidh Inbhir Pheofharain

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 3:15 pm C93 Reading Ages 13-15 Fluent
1st

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

2nd

Hannah C Macleod, Sgoil MhicNeacail

3rd

Dòmhnall Lachlann Beaton, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Bhaile Dhuthaich

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 3:45 pm C106 Bible Reading Ages 13-15
1st

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

2nd

Anna NicIain, Sgoil Lionacleit

3rd

Marion MacCorquodale, Sgoil Lionacleit
Hannah C Macleod, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 10:00 am C42(i) Poetry Recitation Ages 9 Fluent
1st

Amy MacRitchie, Sgoil Lìonail


2nd

Muireann Dalton, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Ellie Cameron, Sgoil na Pàirce

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 3:00 pm C42(ii) Poetry Recitation Age 10 Fluent
1st

Mary Sophia Morrison, Bun Sgoil Lacasdail

2nd

Lexy NicLeòid, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

3rd

Korin Weir-Stewart, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Nicolson Institute - Room 3 10:00 am C22 Poetry Recitation Ages 5-6 Fluent
1st

Hannah Jane MacLeod, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

2nd

Coinneach Mackenzie, Sgoil a' Bhac

3rd

Sarah Ann Mackenzie, Sgoil an Taobh Siar

Nicolson Institute - Room 3 3:00 pm C40A Conversation Ages 11-12 Fluent
1st

Finlay MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

John Varwell, Bun-sgoil Chille Mhoire

3rd

Rae MacIver, Sgoil Gàidhlig Ghlaschu

Nicolson Institute - Room 4 9:00 am C75 Reading Under 13 Fluent
1st

Anndra Uisdean Cuimeanach, Bun-sgoil Gheàrrloch

2nd

Emily Macdonald, Bun-sgoil Shlèite

3rd

Molly Fox, Bun-sgoil Phort-rìgh


Nicolson Institute - Room 4 10:30 am C43 Bible Reading Ages 9-12
1st

Arabella Manchester, Sgoile Bhaile a Mhanaich

2nd

Seumas Caimbeul, Bun-sgoil Chille Mhoire

3rd

Rae MacIver, Sgoil Gàidhlig Ghlaschu

Nicolson Institute - Room 4 3:00 pm C22A(ii) Poetry Recitation Age 8 Fluent
1st

Màili MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Jenny Macleod, Sgoil an Taobh Siar

3rd

Isla Duke, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

Nicolson Institute - Room 5 10:00 am C22A(i) Poetry Recitation Age 7 Fluent
1st

Ruairidh Sommerville, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Jenna Yule, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

3rd

Beth MacDonald, Bun-sgoil Lacasdail
Tormod Macleòid, Sgoil nan Loch

Nicolson Institute - Room 5 12:00 pm C89 Storytelling Ages 13-15 Open
1st

Ruth M Mackay, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Ruairidh Gray, Sgoil Lionacleit

3rd

Marion MacCorquodale, Sgoil Lionacleit

Nicolson Institute - Room 5 3:00 pm C42A Poetry Recitation Ages 11-12 Fluent
1st

Kitty Anne Maciver, Sgoil a' Bhac

2nd

Finlay MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

3rd

Eve Byrne, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait


Nicolson Institute - Room 6 3:00 pm C40 Conversation Ages 9-10 Fluent
1st

Daniel J Macleod, Sgoil a' Bhac

2nd

Korin Weir-Stewart, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Anndra Uisdean Cuimeanach, Bun-Spoil Gheàrrloch
Alec Dòmhnallach, Bun Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Nicolson Institute - Room 7 3:00 pm C20 Conversation Ages 5-8 Fluent
1st

Eòghann Caimbeul, Bun-sgoil Chille Mhoire

2nd

Oisín Fuentes, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

3rd

Finlay Macleay Morrison, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu


Caladh Inn - Garry Room 9:00 am C70B Traditional Singing Boys Under 13 Fluent
1st

Finlay MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Seumas Caimbeul, Bun-sgoil Chille Mhoire

3rd

John Angus Morrison, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 10:30 am C70A(i) Traditional Singing Girls 10 years and under. Fluent
1st

Ellie-Ceit Johnson, Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Miss Arabella Manchester, Sgoil Bhaile a Mhanaich

3rd

Seona Brown, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C146 Traditional Singing Boys Ages 16-18 Fluent
1st

Mìcheal Callan, The High School of Glasgow

2nd

Duncan Macleod, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Bhaile Dhuthaich

3rd

Alex John Moireasdan, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Martin's Memorial Church 1:00 pm C171B Precenting a Psalm Under 19
1st

Samuel MacAoidh, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Catriona Bain, Sgoil MhicNeacail

3rd

Lauren Matheson, Sgoil MhicNeacail
Alex John Moireasdan, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Martin's Memorial Church 2:00 pm C171A Precenting a Psalm Under 13
1st

Erin Nic'Illiosa, Clann Thròndairnis

2nd

Ross MacLeòid, Clann Thròndairnis

3rd

Megan NicÌomhair, Clann Thròndairnis

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 9:00 am C23A(ii) Solo Singing Age 8 Fluent
1st

Luke Johnson, Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Fiona Langley, Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Isla Duke, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 12:00 pm C74 Duet Under 13 Fluent
1st

Ellie-Ceit Johnson & Luke Johnson, Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Alice Nic a' Mhaoilein & Kirsty Nicolson, Còisir Òg an Rubha

3rd

Caitlin Yule & Johanna MacIver MacLeod, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait


Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 1:30 pm C155 Solo Singing Girls Ages 16-18 Open
1st

Catriona Bain, Sgoil MhicNeacail

2nd

Claire MacLeod, Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Emily Robertson, Còisir Òg na h-Eaglais Brice

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 3:00 pm C144 Duet Ages 16-18
1st

Eilidh Macdonald & Anna Macdonald, Bun-sgoil Port Ilein

2nd

Duncan Macleod & Rona MacLeod, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Bhaile Dhuthaich

3rd

Alex John Moireasdan & Koren Murray Pickering, Sgoil MhicNeacail

St Columba's Church 9:00 am C44(ii) Solo Singing Girls Age 10 Fluent
1st

Mary Sophia Morrison, Bun-sgoil Lacasdail

2nd

Emily Macdonald, Bun-sgoil Shlèite

3rd

Caitlin Yule, Buns-sgoil Chondobhrait

St Columba's Church 10:30 am C44A(ii) Solo Singing Girls Age 12 Fluent
1st

Alice Nic a' Mhaoilein, Còisir Òg an Rubha

2nd

Rhianna Porch Boyle, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Erin Nic'Illiosa, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

St Columba's Church - Hall 9:00 am C23A(i) Solo Singing Age 7 Fluent
1st

Ruairidh Sommerville, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Maeve McKenzie, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

3rd

Tormod Macleòid, Sgoil nan Loch

St Columba's Church - Hall 11:00 am C23 Solo Singing Ages 5-6 Fluent
1st

Hannah Jane MacLeod, Bun-sgoil Chondobhrait

2nd

Flora Scott, Sgoil Sir E Scott

3rd

Seumas Stiùbhart, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce
Seonaidh Forrest, Bun-sgoil Shlèite

Wednesday 19th October

Venue Time Code Description Results
Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am A220 Solo Singing Ladies Fluent


1st

Ceitidh Smith, Inbhir Nis

2nd

Ainsley Hamill, Càrdanros

3rd

Carol Maclean, Tobar Mhoire

4th

Saffron Hanvidge, Inbhir Nis

Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am A222 Òran Mòr Ladies Fluent
1st

Carol Maclean, Tobar Mhoire

2nd

Ainsley Hamill, Càrdanros

3rd

Ceitidh Smith, Inbhir Nis

4th

Catherine Tinney, Dùn Èideann

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm SSL254 Silver Pendant Final (Ladies)


1st

Fiona Ross, Glaschu

£50- Highland Office Equipment

2nd

Eileen Duncan, Tunga

3rd

Mairi McGillivray, Ìle

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm SSM254 Silver Pendant Final (Men)
1st

Fergus Muir, Bogh Mòr

£50 for the highest overall marks in memory of Cameron MacKichan

£50- Highland Office Equipment

3rd

Campbell McKenzie, Steòrnabhagh

2nd

Coinneach MacLeòid, Lunainn


Lewis Sports Centre 7:30 pm GSL224 Gold Medal Final (Ladies)
1st

Carol Maclean, Tobar Mhoire

2nd

Ceitidh Smith, Inbhir Nis

3rd

Isabel Nicleoid, Càrlabhagh

4th

Ainsley Hamill, Càrdanros

Lewis Sports Centre 7:30 pm GSM224 Gold Medal Final (Men)
1st

Eachann MacEachairn, Samhairidh

£25.00 - Gilbert McPhail Highest Music A221, A223, GS224 (Men)


2nd

Seumas Mac an t-sagairt, Leòdhas

£25.00 - An Comunn Gàidhealach (Men) (3rd place)

3rd

Alasdair Martin Christopher Currie, Ìle

£20.00 - Donald Thomson 2nd Prize for the highest marks in Gaelic in A221, A223, GS224 (Men)

4th

Marcas Mac an Tuairneir, Inbhir Nis

An Lanntair 9:00 am A250 Solo Singing Ladies Learners
1st

Eileen Duncan, Tunga

2nd

Fiona Ross, Glaschu


3rd

Mairi McGillivray, Ìle

4th

Lynn NicDhòmhnaill, Ìle

An Lanntair 9:00 am A252 Solo singing (Ladies)
1st

Eileen Duncan, Tunga

2nd

Fiona Ross, Glaschu

3rd

Mairi McGillivray, Ìle

4th

Lynn NicDhòmhnaill, Ìle

An Lanntair 11:30 am A270 Solo singing
1st

Nicola Pearson, Calanais

2nd

Donna Dugdale, Tobar Mhoire

3rd

Jackie Cotter, Dùn Èideann
Anne Bennett, Dùn Dè


Town Hall 9:00 am A251 Solo singing (Men)
1st

Fergus Muir, Bogh Mòr

2nd

Coinneach MacLeòid, Lunainn

3rd

Campbell McKenzie, Steòrnabhagh

Town Hall 9:00 am A253 Solo singing (Men)
1st

Fergus Muir, Bogh Mòr

2nd

Campbell McKenzie, Steòrnabhagh

3rd

Coinneach MacLeòid, Lunainn

Town Hall 11:00 am A221 Solo Singing Men Fluent
1st

Alasdair Martin Christopher Currie, Ìle

2nd

Seumas Mac an t-sagairt, Leòdhas

3rd

Iain Gordon, Inbhir Narann

Town Hall 11:00 am A223 Òran Mòr Men Fluent
1st

Seumas Mac an t-sagairt, Leòdhas

2nd

Eachann MacEachairn, Samhairidh

3rd

Marcas Mac an Tuairneir, Inbhir Nis

Town Hall 1:30 pm A274 Solo singing
1st

Anne Bennett, Dùn Dè

2nd

Jennifer Mary Speirs, Siabost

3rd

Krista NicAonghais, An t-Eilean Sgitheanach

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 9:00 am B323A Clàrsach Intermediate 2 (Grade 3-4)
1st

Jessica Muir, Àrd-sgoil Greenfaulds

2nd

Fiona Bell, Àrd-sgoil Dhùn Bhlàthain

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 9:45 am B321 Clàrsach Introductory (Up to Grade 1)
1st

Mairi Anna Binns, Sgoil Sir E Scott

2nd

Iseabel NicRath, Bun-sgoil Phort Rìgh

3rd

Flynn Conroy, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce
Cara MacLachlan, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 10:30 am B325 Clàrsach Senior Elementary
1st

Claire Whyman, Am Bac

2nd

Janet Cameron, Càrlabhagh

3rd

Morag Philips, Sruighlea
Helen McNeil, Taigh an Uillt

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 1:30 pm B330 Clàrsach Duets Under 13
1st

Mollaidh Nicholson & Sorcha Thompson, Àrd-sgoil Sheumais Ghilleasbuig

2nd

Anna Pearson & Isla Thompson, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce
Matthew Gilmour Wright & Finlay Penman, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

3rd

Eimear McShea & Seona MacDonald, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 2:30 pm B332 Recital Class (Grade 6 and above)
1st

Anna Tait Westwell, Dùn Èideann

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 3:00 pm B326 Clàrsach Intermediate / Advanced
1st

Anne Stephen, Obar Phuill

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 3:15 pm B331J Clàrsach Ensembles
1st

The Lewis Branch of the Clarsach Society

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 9:00 am B333 Clàrsach Duets
1st

Anne Stephen & Morag Philips, Obar Phuill

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 9:45 am B322 Clàrsach Elementary (Grade 1)
1st

Ròsaidh Mackintosh, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

2nd

Esther MacLeod, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

3rd

Eimear McShea, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce


Nicolson Institute - Room 1 1:30 pm B324 Clàrsach Advanced (Grade 5)
1st

Anna NicNeacail, Àrd-sgoil Phort Rìgh

2nd

Màiri Callan, The High School of Glasgow

3rd

Ciorstaidh Chaimbeul, St Mary's Music School
Sophie MacDonald, Acadamaidh Drochaid an Easbaig

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 2:30 pm B330A Clàrsach Duets Ages 13-18
1st

Lili McShea & Bronwen Stahl, Àrd-sgoil Sheumais Ghilleasbuig

2nd

Fiona Bell & Jessica Muir, Àrd-sgoil Greenfaulds agus Àrd-sgoil Dhùn Bhlàthain

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 10:30 am B329J Clàrsach Composition
1st

Anna Pearson, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

2nd

Anna Tait Westwell, Dùn Èideann

3rd

Ròsaidh Mackintosh, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce
Esther MacLeod, Bun-sgoil Taobh na Pàirce

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 11:30 am B320 Clàrsach Self Accompaniment
1st

Màiri Callan, The High School of Glasgow

2nd

Lili McShea, Àrd-sgoil Sheumais Ghilleasbuig

3rd

Bronwen Stahl, Sgoil Naoimh Sheòrais, Dun Èideann

Nicolson Institute - Room 2 2:00 pm B323 Clàrsach Intermediate 1 (Grade 2-3)
3rd

Sorcha Thompson, Àrd-sgoil Sheumais Ghilleasbuig

2nd

Bronwen Stahl, Sgoil Naoimh Sheòrais, Dun Èideann

1st

Erin NicGillIosa, Àrd-sgoil Phort Rìgh

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C01 Media - Radio Programme Primary Schools
1st

Anndra Uisdean Cuimeanach

2nd


3rd


Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C02 Media – DVD Primary Schools
1st

Anndra Uisdean Cuimeanach

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C10 Media - Radio Programme Secondary Schools
1st


2nd


3rd


Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C11 Media – DVD Secondary Schools
1st


2nd


Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C28 Art Ages 5-6


1st

Ellie MacQueen, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

2nd

Holly NicLeoid, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

3rd


Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C28A Art Ages 7-8
1st

Miss Màili MacLennan, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Mr Scott Mac a' Phi, Taynilt OBAN

3rd

Miss Mairi Jean Smith, Bun-sgoil an Ath Leathainn

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C54 Art Ages 9-10
1st

Miss Johanna NicAmhlaigh, Sgoil an Rubha

2nd

Archie Campbell, Sir E Scott

3rd

Lexy Nicleòid, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C54A Art Ages 11-12
1st

Mr Rhian Eddie, Ard Sgoil Mhalaig

2nd

Jessica Hanvidge, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Inbhir Nis

3rd

Ealasaid MacLean, Bun-sgoil Lios Mòr

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C107 Art Ages 13-15
1st

Miss Kate Biddulph, Àrd-sgoil Mhalaig

2nd

Miss Michelle Rodgers, Àrd-sgoil Mhalaig

3rd

Miss Katie McCaig, Àrd-sgoil Mhalaig

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C46 Literary Ages 9-10 Fluent
1st

Anndra Uisdean Cuimeanach, Bun-sgoil Gheàrrloch

2nd

Isabella Somerville, Bun-sgoil Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

3rd

Lexy Nicleòid, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C46A Literary Ages 11-12 Fluent
1st

Ealasaid MacLean, Bun-sgoil Lios Mòr

2nd

Jessica Hanvidge, Acadamaidh Rìoghail Inbhir Nis

3rd

Megan MacIomhar, Bun-sgoil Stafainn

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C98 Literary Ages 13-15 Fluent
1st

Eòin Coinneach Cuimeanach, Àrd-sgoil Gheàrrloch

2nd

Miss Johnanna Peters, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

3rd

Miss Anna NicGriogair, Sgoil Ghàidhlig Ghlaschu

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm C147 Literary Ages 16-18 Fluent
1st

Catriona Bain, Sgoil MhicNeacail

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm L403 Play
1st

Mgr Marcas Eòin Mac an Tuairneir, Inbhir Nis

2nd

Martainn Mac an t-Saoir, Dun Eideann

3rd

F. Ann MacLean, Lios Mòr


Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm L404 Writing


1st

F. Ann MacLean, Lios Mòr

2nd

Mrs Cairistiona Stone, Castletown

3rd

Ms Seonag Anderson, Inverness

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm L405 Poetry
1st

Mgr Eoghan Stiubhart, Inverness

2nd

Mrs Cairistiona Stone, Castletown

3rd

F. Ann MacLean, Lios Mòr

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm L406 Writing
1st

Mrs Anne MacAulay

Duais cuimhneachaidh Dhòmhnaill Iain MhicÌomhair

2nd

Ms Seonag Anderson, Inverness

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm L408 Choral Arrangement
1st

Mr Roghnall Mac an t-Saoir, Edinburgh

2nd

Sandaidh NicDhòmhnaill Jones, Uibhist a Deas

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 12:00 pm L410 Writing
1st

Mrs Cairistiona Stone, Castletown

2nd

F. Ann MacLean, Lios Mòr

3rd

Mr Angus Macdonald, Livingston

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 9:00 am A248 Solo Singing Learners
1st

Donna Dugdale, Tobar Mhoire

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 10:00 am A271 Solo singing
1st

Anne Bennett, Dùn Dè

2nd

Donna Dugdale, Tobar Mhoire

3rd

Carol Maclean, Tobar Mhoire

Martin's Memorial Church - Hall 2:00 pm A275 Duet singing
1st

Emma A C Deans & Raonaid M J Deans, Comar nan Allt

2nd

Màiri Macleod & Shona Macmillan, Càrlabhagh

3rd

Cath Fish & Calum Watt, Leòdhas
Ronald Murray & Riona Whyte, Muile & Leòdhas

Thursday 20th October

Venue Time Code Description Results
Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am A306 Rural Choirs
1st

Còisir Ghàidhlig nan Loch

3rd

Còisir Ghàidhlig Ìle

2nd

Còisir Sgir' A' Bhac

Hamish Graham (Strath) Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions A300, A305 and A306. Sandy Heron Cup for the highest aggregate marks in music in competitions A300, A305 and A306.

Còisir Ghàidhlig An Eilein Mhulich

John Lockie Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions A303, A305 agus A306

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm A300 Rural Choirs
1st

Còisir Ghàidhlig Bharraigh

2nd

Còisir Sgir' A' Bhac

Hamish Graham (Strath) Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions A300, A305 and A306. Sandy Heron Cup for the highest aggregate marks in music in competitions A300, A305 and A306.

3rd

Còisir Ghàidhlig Mhealbhaich

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm A303 Rural Choirs
1st

Còisir Ghàidhlig Ìle

2nd

Còisir Ghàidhlig An Eilein Mhulich

3rd

Bùrach

Còisir Ghàidhlig An Eilein Mhulich

John Lockie Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions A303, A305 agus A306

Lewis Sports Centre 7:30 pm TSL232 Mary Lamont Gold Medal Traditional Final (Ladies)
1st

Claire Nicamhlaigh, Glasgow

2nd

Saffron Hanvidge, Inbhir Nis

3rd

Isabelle Bain, Am Bac


Lewis Sports Centre 7:30 pm TSM232 Mary Lamont Gold Medal Traditional Final (Men)
1st

Torquil MacLeod, Steòrnabhagh

2nd

Dòmhnall Iain MacRàth, Siabost

3rd

Eoghan MacIlleathain Stiùbhart, Inverness

An Lanntair 9:00 am A230 Solo Singing Ladies Fluent
1st

Claire Nicamhlaigh, Glasgow

2nd

Saffron Hanvidge, Inbhir Nis
Emma MacLeod, Sgalpaigh

4th

Mary Bauld, Dòrnach
Emma NicLaomainn, Uibhist a Tuath
Isabelle Bain, Am Bac

An Lanntair 9:00 am A231 Solo Singing Men Fluent
1st

Torquil MacLeod, Steòrnabhagh

2nd

Dòmhnall Iain MacRàth, Siabost

3rd

Eoghan MacIlleathain Stiùbhart, Inverness

Town Hall 9:00 am A305 Rural Choirs Ladies
1st

Còisir Sgir' A' Bhac

Hamish Graham (Strath) Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions A300, A305 and A306. Sandy Heron Cup for the highest aggregate marks in music in competitions A300, A305 and A306.

2nd

Còisir Ghàidhlig Thunga

3rd

Còisir Ghàidhlig nan Loch


Còisir Ghàidhlig An Eilein Mhulich

John Lockie Trophy for the highest marks in Gaelic in competitions A303, A305 agus A306

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 10:00 am A234 Solo Singing Fluent
1st

D-I Brown, Glasgow

2nd

Linn Phipps, An Rubha

3rd

Carol Maclean, Tobar Mhoire

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 11:00 am A272 Solo singing
1st

Donna Dugdale, Tobar Mhoire

2nd

F. Ann MacLean, Lios Mòr

3rd

Mikie MacEanruig, Mid Keiss

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 12:00 pm A233 Puirt-a-beul
1st

Anne Bennett, Dùn Dè

2nd

Saffron Hanvidge, Inbhir Nis
Donna Dugdale, Tobar Mhoire

3rd

Sandy NicDhòmhnaill Jones, Uibhist a Deas

Nicolson Institute - Room 1 10:00 am A200 Recitation
1st

Margaret Macdonald Bell, Pàislig

2nd

Pierre Fuentes, Dùn Èideann

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 2:30 pm A279 Solo Instrumental
1st

Ingried Boussaroque, Barraigh

Caladh Inn - Garry Room 3:00 pm A278 Waulking
1st

Mnathan Lacasdail

2nd

Còmhlan Luadh Bhàideanach

3rd

Luaidh le mire

Friday 21st October

Venue Time Code Description Results
Lewis Sports Centre 9:00 am A308 Open
1st

Còisir Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

2nd

Dingwall Gaelic Choir

3rd

Glasgow Islay Gaelic Choir

4th

Còisir Ghàidhlig an Òbain

5th

Glasgow Gaelic Musical Association

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm A301 Area Choirs
1st

Dingwall Gaelic Choir

2nd

Còisir Ghàidhlig Inbhir Nis

3rd

Glasgow Islay Gaelic Choir

Lewis Sports Centre 1:30 pm A302 Area Choirs
1st

Còisir Ghàidhlig Loch Abair

2nd

Còisir Sgire Phort Rìgh

3rd

Nairn Gaelic Choir

Town Hall 9:00 am A304 Area Choirs Ladies
1st

Glasgow Islay Gaelic Choir

2nd

Glasgow Gaelic Musical Association

3rd

Atomaig Piseag

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 9:00 am A307 Open Men
1st

Dingwall Gaelic Choir

Dingwall Gaelic Choir
Coilich a' Chinn a Tuath

2nd

Coilich a' Chinn a Tuath

3rd

Glasgow Gaelic Musical Association

Nicolson Institute - Assembly Hall 11:00 am A276 Quartet
5th

Na Boireannaich Eile

1st

Na Boireannaich Eile

2nd

Na h-Iolairean Mara

3rd

Sgrìomain A' Dìth